Friday, March 6, 2009

I need a drink!

Haha it's 11 am on a Friday - i'm at work, things are RIDICULOUS, and I need to regain my sanity. URGHHH@@@@@@
I need:
a)a drink (or more) - I swear I will leave more than a social drinker from this place
b)to find a happy medium
c)not deal with any more stupidity than I have to
d) a vacation to get away from it all
e) perhaps a new job haha

the list can go on, but you catch my drift.

What god of work did I piss off recently - OH perhaps the Mexican God of Crappy work situations?? lol

HELP ME !!!!!!!! hahaha

2 comments:

Susanne said...

Hang in there Kasia! The weekend is here! Vacations are really cheap these days... Maybe you need a weekend in Vegas or Florida ;)

Anonymous said...

:( Yes you need a drink, Ill join you! It's not you, people, patient's, doctors have bit my head off all week! Something in the air? lol Well it's TGIF! Maybe go for a drink soon :) Enjoy the weekend, be lazy and happy!